Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

It's a Great Day to be an Indian!

  • 2017 Stilwell Baseball Schedule

    read more
  • 2017 Stilwell Soccer Schedule

    read more
  • 2017 Track Schedule

    read more
  • 2017 Golf Schedule

    read more
  • Feature image

    Wrestlers Qualify for State Meet

    Congratulations to our Wrestlers

    Coach Mayfield, Drake Barbee, Chase Wolf,Tristen Butler, Dakota St. Pierre, Mikel Means, and Coach Barbee

    We would like to congratulate our wrestling team for an outstanding performance at Regionals.  We had 5 wrestlers qualify for the State Meet.  Qualifying were Tristen Butler at 106 lbs, Mikel Means at 145 lbs, Dakota St. Pierre at 160 lbs, Chase Wolf at 170 lbs, and Drake Barbee at 182 lbs.  Good luck at STATE!!

     

    read more
  • Transportation List 2016-17 -- New

    Transportation List 2016-2017

    BUS BARN -Phone # 918-696-7113
    Fax # 918-696-8148

     

     

    Director of Transportation: Van Hopkins                                                                 Mechanic: Wayne Gillispie

    Phone # 918-696-0639                                                                                                             

     

     

     

    Bus # 1                                                                            Robin Kimble                                                  918-696-9623

                                                    (North of City, Sky Wood, Seirra Estates, Chalk Bluff, Piney)

     

    Bus # 2                                                                             Justin Denny                                                  918-575-7857

                                                    (Rock Springs, Honey Hill, Elm Grove, Bethel)

     

    Bus # 3                                                                             Danny Carson                                                 918-797-2140

                                                    (Stoney Point, Goat Hill, Wauhillau, Baird’s Market, Rabbit Trap, Titanic)

     

    Bus # 4                                                                             Sub Driver/Denton Hardbarger                        918-000-0000

                                                    (England Hollow, Whitmire, South Christie, Mulberry Hollow)

     

    Bus #5                                                                              Greg Walker                                                   918-575-0532

                                                    (Sally Bull Hollow, Bell, Oak Ridge, Ketcher Mountain)

     

    Bus # 6                                                                              Brad Kimble                                                  918-575-5494

                                                    (East and West Peavine, Baron)

                   

    Bus # 9                                                                              Lannie Bode                                                  918-696-1470

                                                    (Fairfield, South Side Hwy 51 East, City Limits to Arkansas)

     

    Bus # 11                                                                            Mike Drain                                                      918-696-6620

                                                    (Horn, Pilgrims Rest, City of Stilwell, Doyle’s & Behind Mrs. Smith’s)

     

    Bus # 12                                                                            Dallas Essary                                                918-696-1571

                                                    (Standpipe Hill, Zion, Cherry Tree, Hogner Heights)

     

    Bus # 14                                                                            Don Waldrop                                                 918-696-6466

                                                    (Hwy 100 East to Arkansas Line, Workman Mountain)

     

    Bus # 16                                                                            BJ Latta                                                         918-575-2032

                                                    (Handicap Bus)

     

     

     

    read more
  • Contest Winners

    Ms. Kim Hummingbird is very proud to announce two of her high school art students have won 1st place in a recent art competition. 

    Sophomore Caitlin McLemore placed 1st in the 9th & 10th grade division of colored pencil, pastels category. Her subject matter was the Cherokee Wolf Clan.
    Senior Autumn Thompson placed 1st in the 11th & 12th grade division in the same category.  Her subject matter was the Cherokee myth- How the opossum lost the hair from his tail. 
    Congratulations to these two students and to the others who participated in the competition.
     
     
              
    read more
  • 2016-2017 Basketball Playoff Brackets--Updated

                                        Girls Regional Bracket

                                        Boys Regional Bracket

     

     

    Printable Girls Bracket

    Printable Boys Bracket

    read more
PreviousNext

Back To Top